Miley Cyrus Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Miley Cyrus

# 1018 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 November, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Franklin , Tennessee
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 48 kg
in Pounds- 105.82 lbs
Last Updated on : November 23, 2017

Other Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus, Miley Ray Cyrus, Smiley Miley
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

25 years, 0 month, 19 days old age Miley Cyrus will turn 26 on 23 November, 2018. Only 11 months, 10 days, 10 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Miley Cyrus has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%

About   Edit

Miley Cyrus was born on 23-11-1992 in Franklin in the state of Tennessee, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Film Actress, Musician, Television Actress, Voice Artist & Philanthropist who best known for her work in Hollywood Industry.

Career

Miley Ray Cyrus was born as Destiny Hope Cyrus and is a popular American songwriter, singer, and actress. She attended Heritage Elementary School and later Youth Charter Schools. She wanted to become singer and actor from childhood. She took acting and singing classes at the Armstrong Acting Studio. The first time she worked as an actor on TV serial ‘Doc’ and then in ‘Big Fish’. She started working for ‘Hannah Montana’ at the age of 11. Her father worked as her manager to help her grow in her field. Dolly Parton directed her to Jason Morey for handling her music career.
 
Hannah Montana brought her success in 2006 and she literally became a teen idol. She signed a contract with Hollywood Records. She released ‘Hannah Montana 2: Meet Miley Cyrus’ in 2007. See You Again and  Ready, Set, Don't Go were her projects in 2007.She along with her friend Mandy Jiroux came to YouTube and started posting videos under the name ‘The Miley and Mandy Show’. These videos gained her popularity.
 
Her second album in 2008 ‘Breakout’ was a big success. She worked in ‘Bolt’, an animated movie, as a theatrical actress. She continued with the albums and songs. Miley Cyrus and Max Azria is her 1st fashion line. In 2009, she performed for Queen Elizabeth II and British Royal Family members for the Royal Variety Performance. In 2010, she was featured in a movie’ The Last Song’. She entered into controversy when a video showing her smoking salvia with a bong was posted online in 2010.
 
She hosted ‘Saturday Night Live’ episode in 2011. She was seen on ‘Punk'd’ on MTV. In 2013, Larry Rudolph was appointed as her manager. ‘Miley: The Movement’ was her documentary released on MTV. The Night Before and A Very Murray Christmas were her movies in 2015. She hosted 2015 MTV Video Music Awards. She acted as a key advisor for one of the season of the reality singing competition ‘The Voice’ and later joined the show as a judge. She was featured in television series ‘Crisis in Six Scenes’ in 2016.Recently she released her sixth album ‘Younger Now’ single "Malibu" in 2017.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Miley Cyrus's family, relatives;

She was born to Leticia Jean "Tish" Cyrus and Billy Ray Cyrus (singer). She is a granddaughter of Ronald Ray Cyrus (Democratic politician). Dolly Parton (entertainer) was her godmother. She has two siblings, a brother named Braison (fashion model) and a sister named Noah (actress). She has half-siblings Trace (guitarist and vocalist and, Brandi (journalist) and Christopher.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 34
Hip Size 32
Body Figure 34-24-32
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Los Angeles, California, USA
School Heritage Elementary School, Tennessee, USA
Qualification Elementary School
Hobbies Swimming
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Film- Big Fish (2003) Album - Meet Miley Cyrus (2007)
Best Friends Emily Osment
Official Website https://www.mileycyrus.com/
Best Known For Hannah Montana (2006)

Collections

Car Collections McLaren MP4 12C, Maserati Quattroporte, Porsche Cayenne, Mercedes SL500 convertible, Mercedes Benz ML 450 Hybrid, Range Rover Sport, and Infiniti G35

Favourites

Favorite Color Purple and Lime Green
Favorite Actress Angelina Jolie, Jodie Foster, Jennifer Aniston, Britney spears, and Meryl Streep
Favorite Actor Liam Hemsworth
Favorite Movie Titanic, Cars, and High School Musical
Favorite Song Achy Breaky Heart (Billy Ray Cyrus in 2007), Over And Over (The Fabs in 2008), So Yesterday (Hilary Duff in 2007), With You (Chris Brown in 2008)
Favorite Food Peach Rings, Gummy Worms, Sour Food with most sugar possible
Favorite Accessories Heart Shaped Necklace and Bracelet
Favorite Band Radiohead, The Killers, and The Strokes

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She was born with supraventricular tachycardia which is a medical condition causing abnormal resting heart rate.
  • Destiny Hope reflects the belief of her parents that she would achieve great things, and she received “Smiley" and later "Miley" as a nickname as she used to smile often as a newborn.
  • She is born left handed but uses her right hand for signature as asked by her father during childhood.
  • She began horse riding at the age of 2.
  • She is a supporter of gay rights and out speaks for their equality.
  • She loves tattoos and has many of them.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays