Minnie Driver Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Minnie Driver

# 4103 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 January, 1970
BIRTH PLACE London , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 47 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 1, 2017

Other Name: Amelia Fiona Driver
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

47 years, 8 months, 17 days old age Minnie Driver will turn 48 on 31 January, 2018. Only 3 months, 12 days, 18 hours, 35 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Minnie Driver has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

About   Edit

Minnie Driver was born on 31st January 1970 in Marylebone, London, England, United Kingdom.  She is an English Singer, Songwriter, and Actress. Her birth name is Amelia Fiona J. Driver. She is best known for her performance in the television series The Riches.

Career

Minnie was raised in Barbados. Though she made her acting debut in 1992 release film The Zebra Man with a petty role, her foremost major role came in the film Circle of Friends in 1995. After this film, she was regular in acting circuit during the 1990s. She appeared in films like GoldenEye, Sleepers and Grosse Pointe Blank but her most successful film was the Oscar-winning film Good Will Hunting in 1997. After starting her career in the early 90s, she has acted in over 40 films till date.
 
In addition to films, she has been a highly successful television actress. She has been a consistent figure in small screen and has appeared in a number of series. Among those the one which made her popularity grow was The Riches. The other popular series of which she has been a part of are The Deep, About a Boy and Speechless.
 
Minnie’s name has been associated with several of her co-stars like John Cusack and Matt Damon. She was engaged to Josh Brolin but the couple called off their engagement. Driver dated Timothy J. Lea for a short period and together they have a son named Henry.
 
 Minnie is a pure Vegetarian. Minnie also worked as a Guitarist and Jazz singer in London. 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays