Miss Sanjna Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Miss Sanjna

# 4132 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 August, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Kotkapura , Faridkot , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 158 cm
in meters- 1.58 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : September 5, 2017

Other Name: Neetu, Miss Sanju, Miss Sanjana
More Professions : Model Composer
Appearance: Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 1 month, 27 days old age Miss Sanjna will turn 33 on 26 August, 2018. Only 10 months, 2 days, 6 hours, 58 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Miss Sanjna has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Miss Sanjna was born on 26-08-1985 in Kotkapura, Faridkot in the state of Punjab, India. She is an Indian Singer, Model & Composer.

Career

Miss Sanjna's birth name is Neetu. She completed her school level education from Dashmesh Public School in her hometown of Kotakpura. After which she obtained BA, B.Ed., MA and M.Phil degrees from the University of Kurukshetra. She developed an interest in music from an early age and took her music lessons from her legendary artist named Masha Ali. 
She made her singing debut in the year 2012 with Punjabi song titled Mera Haal in August 2016. The song was well received and garnered her lot of attention and fame. After which, she never looked back and delivered hits after hits with songs like Online For You, Holi Pardsian Di and Gutt Da Craze among others. She released her new single titled Tamasha recently and the song has become an instant hit. Her song Pehli Takkni Ch is arguably the biggest hit song of her career thus far. With the talent that she passes, she will definitely add much more feathers to her name in the coming years. 
She in a very short span of time has risen through the ranks and is today a household name in Punjabi music industry. She soon will be making her playback singing debut in Punjabi feature films. The man who has been instrumental in making her a star is her mentor Ravi Mehmi. She owes all her success to him who looks after all her work commitments. Sanjna has also sung a duet song titled Yaar Mila De with her real brother, Ajay Diwana. 


Family Relatives and Relation

Sanjna was born to Late. Hari Krishan Sikri and her mother’s name is Harshi Rani. She has a brother named Ajay Diwana who too is a professional singer.     

Body Measurements

Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Kotakpura
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Kotakpura, Punjab, Ludhiana
School Dasmesh Public School (Kotakpura)
College Shaheed Bhagat Singh Govt.College (Kotakpura)
Qualification Bachelor of Arts, Master of Arts, M Phill
Hobbies Singing, Cooking & Acting
Marital Status Single
Debut Mera Haal (Miss Sanjna)

Favourites

Favorite Color Black & Red
Favorite Food Indian Food
Favorite Place Hill Stations
Favorite Song Maan Rahe Teri Pagg Da (Sung By Jaspinder Narula)
Favorite Singer Masha Ali, Noor Jehan, Afshan
Favorite Movie Prem Geet (1981), Hum Sath Sath Hain
Favorite Actress Madhuri Dixit


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays