Mohamaad Ghibran Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mohamaad Ghibran

# 560 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 August, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 69 kg
in Pounds- 152.12 lbs
Last Updated on : August 11, 2017

Other Name: M. Ghibran
Appearance: Tamil Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 2 months, 11 days old age Mohamaad Ghibran will turn 38 on 12 August, 2018. Only 9 months, 19 days, 12 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mohamaad Ghibran has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Mohammad Ghibran born on 12th August 1980 in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Composer, Songwriter, Music Director, Musician, Record Producer, Arranger & Music Producer.
.

Career

Ghibran is an Indian film music composer. For more than a decade, he worked as an ad-film composer and composed for over 800 television commercial jingles in different languages before turning into a film music composer in the Tamil film industry. He has completed Grade 8 in both Piano and Music theory through Trinity College London. Additionally, he has a degree in Classical compositions and film scoring under Australian Composer Lindsay Vickery at the LASALLE College of the Arts, Singapore.
 
He Debuted with a Tamil Film titled “Vaagai Sooda Va” in 2011 and since there on has worked in several other Tamil and Telugu Projects.
 
Ghibran is married to a Telugu Woman from Vijaywada who herself is a scientist. Both of them met in Singapore and dated for some time before tying Knots in 2012.  Ghibran keeps on moving between Chennai, Mumbai and Singapore for all his recording works. He is also the owner of a studio in Chennai.

 





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays