Morgan York Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Morgan York

# 3976 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 January, 1993
BIRTH PLACE Burbank , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
Last Updated on : January 17, 2017

Other Name: Morgan Elizabeth York
More Professions : Blogger Television Actress Writer
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

24 years, 10 months, 29 days old age Morgan York will turn 25 on 18 January, 2018. Only 1 months, 23 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Morgan York has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%

About   Edit

Morgan York, is a former American child actress, who was born on January 18, 1993, in Burbank, California by the name Morgan Elizabeth York. She is from the upper middle class family and of white ethnicity. Her expertise includes blogging and article writing.

Career

From her adolescence days, she was an awe inspiring child and topped her examinations. She then graduated from University of Redlands having a major in the field of Literature. 
 
Her career in acting started at age 9, however, she lost interest in studies at the age 17. This young lady has come on Thermometer commercial while she was less than a year old! She started blogging her passion where she wrote the darker side of her child acting on the sets of Hannah Montana.
 
This gorgeous lady has acted in Sesame Street, The Practice, Life with Bonnie and what's more, an astonishing 11 scenes of Disney's Hannah Montana. She has also made a special appearance in television series “Sesame Street: Kids”.
 
This young charm is now the famous author of the series “Young Adult Books” as she hated her acting profession and was more attracted towards books and literature.
 
She has won the title “Best Young Artist Award” for the film Cheaper by the Dozen
 

 





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays