Mukesh Singer Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mukesh Singer

# 688 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 July, 1923
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 1976) 53 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
Last Updated on : July 20, 2017

Other Name: Mukesh Chand Mathur, Mukesh Chand
More Professions : Playback Singer
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Mukesh Singer was 53 years, 1 month & 5 days old age.


About   Edit

Mukesh Singer was born on 22-07-1923 in New Delhi in the state of Delhi, India. He was an Indian Singer & Playback Singer who known for his singing in Bollywood films.

Death Info

Mukesh Singer had gone to perform in a concert in Detroit, Michigan, US. He awoke up early and went to take a shower on that morning. Suddenly he came out panting and complaining of chest pains and  he was rushed to a hospital.

He was declared dead due to a heart attack on 27-08-1976. The rest of his concert was completed by Lata Mangeshkar. His body was flown to India by Lata Mangeshkar and his grand funeral ceremony was held in the presence of  great personalities and actors of Indian film industry.  His newer unreleased songs were released in 1977 in bollywood films like Dharam Veer, Amar Akbar Anthony, Khel khiladi ka, Darinda and Chandi sona after his death.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
27 August, 1976 Detroit, Wayne, Michigan United States




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays