Mukul Dev Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mukul Dev

# 1220 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 November, 1970
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 47 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 172 cm
in meters- 1.72 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : November 30, 2017

Other Name: Mukul Dev Kaushal
More Professions : Television Actor Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

47 years, 0 month, 12 days old age Mukul Dev will turn 48 on 30 November, 2018. Only 11 months, 17 days, 19 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mukul Dev has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Mukul Dev was born on 30-11-1970 in Delhi, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Model who best-known for his work in Bollywood, Punjabi, Bengali & Telugu films. He also acted in Television Serials.

Career

Mukul Dev is a popular Indian actor who has worked in a number of movies and television shows.He was an Indian pilot and was trained from Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Akademi before entering in the field of acting. He went to St. Columba's School in Delhi. He has also worked in few movies in the Telugu language.
 
He started his acting career on TV with a serial’ Mumkin in 1996.He played a character named ‘Vijay Pandey’. He was part of a Bollywood countdown show aired on Doordarshan ‘Ek Se Badh Kar Ek’.The show was praised by audience and he got a name from the show. He received his first role in movies in the film ‘Dastak’ in which he played a character of ACP Rohit Malhotra. The movie was directed by Mahesh Bhatt and was a debut movie for the former Miss Universe Sushmita Sen. Unfortunately the movie and even his next movie ‘Mere Do Anmol Ratan’ was a flop. Later he got a chance to work with legendary actor Dilip Kumar and actress Rekha in the film ‘Qila’ in 1998.
 
Himmatwala, Kohram, Mujhe Meri Biwi Se Bachaao, Ek Khiladi Ek Haseena, Just Married, Yamla Pagla Deewana, Chaar Din Ki Chandni, Son of Sardaar, R... Rajkumar, Jai Ho, Bhaag Johny etc are few of his Hindi movies. He has also worked in Telugu movies such as Sidham, Ek Niranjan, Money Money, More Money, Nippu, Bhai etc. His characters in Punjabi movies Hawayein, Burrraahh, Heer and Hero, Naam Yaad Rakhi, Shareek, Zorawar etc were also liked by the audience.
 
He was cast of TV series such as Kumkum, Waaris, Intiqaam, Gharwali Uparwali Aur Sunny, Kahin Diyaa Jale Kahin Jiyaa. He also participated in dance competition’ Kabhi Kabhii Pyaar Kabhi Kabhii Yaar’. He won the 7th Amrish Puri Award for his excellent work in acting for his character in Bollywood movie ‘Yamla Pagla Deewana’. He has also hosted season one of the reality show ‘Fear Factor India’.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Mukul Dev's family, relatives;

His father is former Delhi police commissioner and he belongs to a Khatri family. He is a brother of a well-known actor and model Rahul Dev.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 13
Waist Size 31
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town New Delhi
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School St. Columba's School, Delhi
Hobbies Traveling
Marital Status Married
Debut Mumkin (1996)
Best Movies Yamla Pagla Deewana and Jai Ho

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He is a trained pilot.
  • For his performance in Yamla Pagla Deewana, he received 7th Amrish Puri Award.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays