Mumaith Khan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Mumaith Khan

# 909 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 September, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : August 31, 2017

Other Name: Mumait Khan
More Professions : Model Television Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 2 months, 19 days old age Mumaith Khan will turn 33 on 01 September, 2018. Only 9 months, 11 days, 59 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mumaith Khan has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Mumaith Khan, an Indian Actress was born on 1st September in 1985. Mumaith Khan hails from Pakistan is now settled along with her family in the outskirts of Mumbai.

Career

Mumaith Khan is known for her sizzling item numbers in various Bollywood Movies and Tollywood movies. In the beginning, she worked along a Dance troop to carry out a living and support her family.

Her talent came into the spotlight after her appearance in the movie ‘Munna Bhai M.B.B.S. where she played the role of the Hospital Dancer. She has umpteen movies in her bag which include a mix of Bollywood, Tollywood movies including popular movies like Rowdy Rathore, Journey Mumbai To Goa. Of late the talented actress has performed a few Kannada Movies as well.

The able actress has also been a part of Indian Television and appeared on the show Jhalak Dikhla Jaa 2013 and performed along Tushar and Sana Saeed.

Her sibling Zabyn Khan has also Joined Bollywood.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays