Naga Chaitanya Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Naga Chaitanya

# 1791 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
Profile Views : 782
BIRTHDAY 23 November, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : November 23, 2017

Other Name: Naga Chaitanya Akkineni
Appearance: Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 3 months, 1 day old age Naga Chaitanya will turn 32 on 23 November, 2018. Only 8 months, 29 days, 2 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Naga Chaitanya has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Naga Chaitanya was born on 23-11-1986 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Telugu films.

Career

Naga Chaitanya’s parents separated when he was very young. He, therefore, relocated to Chennai from Hyderabad and stayed with his mother. He attended PSBB School, Chennai. He started playing the guitar and drums from a very young age and often played them during his school days. 
 
Initially, he was not interested in acting but changed his mind eventually and to hone his acting skills, he first enrolled at an acting school in Mumbai and then underwent acting classes in Hollywood Studios, California. He was spotted while he was present with his father at the music launch of his father’s film, King. He finally made his acting debut with Vasu Varma’s Telugu film titled Josh in the year 2009. His performance was heavily praised and eventually walked off with Filmfare Award South for Best Male Debut. The following year, he gave a blockbuster hit Ye Maaya Chesave. He narrowly missed out on Best Actor Award for his performance but was soon looked upon as a force to reckon with in the Telugu film industry. He had as many as 3 releases the following year and once again he won himself a nomination for the Best Actor with the film called 100% Love. 
 
Since 2013, he has appeared in at least 1 film every year and after missing out on previous two occasions, he finally walked with Best supporting actor award for his performance in the film Manam. His upcoming film includes Savyasachi which is scheduled to release in 2018. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Naga Chaitanya's family, relatives;

He was born to superstar actor Akkineni Nagarjuna and actress Daggubati Lakshmi. He recently married his longtime actress girlfriend Samantha Ruth Prabhu. 

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Hyderabad
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
School PSBB School, Chennai
College Trinity College, London
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Travelling and Playing Guitar
Bad Habbits Smoking
Marital Status Married
Debut Josh (Telugu Film, 2009)
Best Movies 100% Love, and Manam
Best Friends Rana Daggubati

Favourites

Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actor Venkatesh Daggubati

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Actor Rana Dagubatti is his cousin and best friend as well.
  • He and Samantha Ruth Prabhu were dating each other since 2009.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays