Nandamuri Kalyan Ram Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nandamuri Kalyan Ram

# 2328 | Most Popular #10 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 July, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 176 cm
in meters- 1.76 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : July 5, 2017

Other Name: NKR
More Professions : Film Producer
Appearance: Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

39 years, 3 months, 14 days old age Nandamuri Kalyan Ram will turn 40 on 05 July, 2018. Only 8 months, 15 days, 14 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nandamuri Kalyan Ram has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Nandamuri Kalyan Ram was born on 05-07-1978 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Film Producer who known for his work in Telugu films.

Career

Nandamuri Kalyan Ram was born in an illustrious family which consisted of actors and politicians. He too decided to build a career in acting. He started his cinematic journey as a child artist with the Telugu film Bala Gopaludu in 1989. He made his full fledge acting debut with the film titled Toli Choopulone in 2003. His next release was Abhimanyu. His first two releases failed miserably at the box-office.
 
He gave the first hit of his career in Athanokkade. In addition to acting, he was also the producer of the film.The film was also remade in Tamil and was dubbed in Hindi as well. The success of Athanokkade was followed by the even bigger hit in Hare Ram in which he played the dual role. He then started producing all his films. He took a break from acting in 2010 and returned after three years in India's first 3D Action film titled Om 3D. His 2015 released film Pataas is the biggest hit film of his acting career. His production house is named ‘NTR Arts’.
 
Recently, he produced a film with his half brother Jr. NTR in the lead role titled Jai Lava Kusa. As an actor and producer, he is one of the most sought after celebrity of Telugu film industry. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nandamuri Kalyan Ram's family, relatives;

He was born to Lakshmi Nandamuri and Harikrishna Nandamuri. Legendary actor N. T. Rama Rao was his grandfather. He has a brother named Janaki Ram and a sister named Suhasini. Jr. NTR is his half brother and Shalini is his step mother.  He is married to Swati and together the couple has a son named Sourya ram and a daughter named Taraka Advitha. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays