Nani Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nani

# 2581 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 February, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : February 24, 2017

Other Name: Naveen Babu Ghanta
Appearance: Telugu Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 8 months, 26 days old age Nani will turn 34 on 24 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 4 days, 17 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nani has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

About   Edit

Nani is a famous Producer, Actor, and Assistant Director who was born on February 24, 1984, in Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh, India with the birth name as Naveen Babu Ghanta. 

Career

Most prominently, Nani has appeared in the plenty of Telugu movies as well as few of the Tamil movies. However, immediately after his graduation, he decided to work along with Bapu and Srinu Vaitla as an assistant director. Later, he got an opportunity to work as the RJ for the channel named as World Space Satellite located in Hyderabad. He brilliantly performed in the movie titled as Bhale Bhale Magadivoy. However, he received positive responses from the industry and won the Filmfare Critics Award for the category of Best Actor. Additionally, he has also won many popular awards which mainly includes Vijay Award and Toronto After Dark for the category of Best Debut Actor in the year 2011 and as Best Hero in the year 2012 respectively. 
 
Initially, in the year 2008, he got a chance to perform in his Telugu debut movie – Ashta Chamma. His Tamil movies include Veppam, Aaha Kalyanam, and much more. Subsequently, in the year 2013, Nani has also produced the Telugu movie titled as D for Dopidi along with being an excellent narrator. Recently, in the year 2016, he made the cameo appearance in the movie named as Jo Achyutananda in the role of Jyo’s Boyfriend. Additionally, he got a unique opportunity to perform in the dual role as Jairam and Gautham in the suspens thriller movie named as gentleman.     
   
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays