Nash Grier Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nash Grier

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
Profile Views : 61
BIRTHDAY 28 December, 1997
BIRTH PLACE Greensboro , North Carolina
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 20 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : January 31, 2018

Other Name: Hamilton Nash Grier
More Professions : Social Media Star

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

20 years, 1 month, 26 days old age Nash Grier will turn 21 on 28 December, 2018. Only 10 months, 4 days, 13 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nash Grier has celebrated the total number of 20 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 20
    20
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 2
    10%

About   Edit

Nash Grier was born on 28-12-1997 in Greensboro in the state of North Carolina, United States. He is an American YouTube Star & Social Media Star.

Career

Nash Grier was at Davidson Day School when the mobile app Vine first released on the internet. The app allowed the user to post a 6-second video for others to view. In an attempt to entertain friends and classmates, Nash started putting up funny and comedic videos. Within no time, his hobby turned into a passion which eventually crafted the way to a career as a YouTuber and Vine personality. Interestingly, just within two years of his career, Nash has amassed a fan base that is great in number with nearly 13 million Vine followers, 5 million YouTube subscribers, 5 million Twitter followers and around 10 million Instagram followers. 
 
In 2015 & 2016, Nash Grier was named by TIME Magazine amongst the 30 Most Influential People on the Internet. He was also named one of most influential teens. At the 2015 Teen Choice Awards, he was nominated for ‘Choice Web Star: Comedy’, and for ‘Favorite Social Media Star’. He never had a professional training in editing videos. The wonderfully crafted and edited videos that are available at Vine and YouTube channel are actually clips and films that are filmed by him and later go under the knife before being posted online. Nash Grier enjoys a close relationship with his fans and knows that if it weren’t for them, he wouldn’t have been what he is. As such, he is always accessible to his fans who see his journey as theirs too.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Chad Grier and Elizabeth Floyd. He has two brothers named Hayes Grier (Younger Brother) and Will Grier (Older Brother). He also has a half-sister named Skylynn.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 14
Hip Size 30
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Mooresville, North Carolina
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Beverly Hills, California, US
School Davidson Day School, Davidson
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Traveling
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Film - Janoskians: Untold and Untrue (2015)
TV Show - Good Morning America (2014)
Best Movies Janoskians: Untold and Untrue (2015) and The Outfield (2017)
Net Worth $5 Million
Official Website www.nashgrier.com
Best Known For Vine Videos

Favourites

Favorite Sport American Football

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • His younger brother Hayes Grier is also an internet sensation.
  • He is currently in a relationship with Taylor Giavasis.
  • He is best known for his comedy sketch videos.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays