Naveen Krishna Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Naveen Krishna

# 1075 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
Profile Views : 2223
BIRTHDAY 27 September
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) N/A
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : January 22, 2018

Other Name: B. S. Naveen Krishna
More Professions : Film Director Writer Playback Singer
Appearance: Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Only 7 months, 2 days, 14 hours, 27 minutes has left for his next birthday.




About   Edit

Naveen Krishna was born in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Writer & Playback Singer who best-known for his work in Kannada Film Industry.

Career

Naveen Krishna is an Indian film actor, director, and writer based in Kannada Film Industry. After having starred in many films as a child actor, he made his adult debut in the film Shrirasthu Shubhamasthu and has since then acted in various films, mostly in supporting roles, in films such as Kadamba, Nenapirali, Dheemaku and Mathond Madhuvena. 
 
His lead roles in the critically acclaimed films, Haggada Kone and Actor won him several laurels and appreciations. Naveen, the son of veteran actor Srinivasa Murthy, has also written the lyrics for songs and showcased his multi-talents in the filmmaking process. His latest work includes Kannada film Ee Kalarava which released in the year 2017.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Naveen Krishna's family, relatives;

Naveen was born to actor Srinivasa Murthy and Pushpa. He has three siblings of whom his brother Nitil Krishna is also a film actor. He married Malayalam film actress Bhavana in 2018.

Body Measurements

Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Bengaluru
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Marital Status Married
Debut As a child artiste - Parajitha (1982)
As an Adult - Shrirasthu Shubhamasthu (2000)
Best Movies Haggada Kone (2014) and Actor (2016)

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He once changed his name to Akshay Krishna to change his fortune. However, he again started using his actual name after a while.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays