Nawazuddin Siddiqui Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nawazuddin Siddiqui

# 3299 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 May, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Budhana , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : May 19, 2017

Other Name: Numberdar Nawazuddin Siddiqui
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 3 months, 4 days old age Nawazuddin Siddiqui will turn 44 on 19 May, 2018. Only 8 months, 25 days, 6 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Nawazuddin Siddiqui was born on 19-05-1974 in Budhana, Muzaffarnagar in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Bollywood industry.

Career

Nawazuddin Siddiqui obtained his B.Sc degree from the famous Gurukul KangriUniversity. After which, he started his professional career by working at a petrochemical company as a chemist. Soon thereafter, he relocated to Delhi and enrolled at the National School of Drama and to depend on his livelihood, he worked even as a watchman. 
 
He made his acting debut in Aamir Khan starrer film Sarfarosh in 199. Though, he was in the film for just a minute role. After which, he worked in some television series and short film. He was also cast in Anurag Kashyap’s controversial film Black Friday. He palyed minor role in several films but didn’t got noticed. He finally got his first title role in the Hindi film titled Patang. He never looked back since then and  started getting meaningful roles in Hindi films. 
 
He became a household name n India after acting in films like Gangs of Wasseypur, Talaash and The Lunchbox. He mostly played cop’s role and was widely appreciated for his performances in films such as Kahaani, Te3n and Raees. His performance in Salman Khan starrer film Bajrangi Bhaijaan needs a special mention. He played negative roles in films such as Badlapur and Kick. His performance in both the films was absolutely brilliant. His upcoming films are Chanda Mama Door Ke and Munna Michael. 

Sunday
How Many Days Left?
73% Left
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nawazuddin Siddiqui has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%


Family Relatives and Relation

He is married to Anjali Siddiqui and together the couple is blessed with a son and a daughter. Hindi film director Shamas Nawab Siddiqui is his younger brother. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays