Neethu Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Neethu

# 693 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 September, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Mangalore , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : September 1, 2017

Other Name: Neetha
Appearance: Kannada Malayalam Tulu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 1 month, 21 days old age Neethu will turn 32 on 02 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 9 days, 3 hours, 12 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Neethu has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Neethu was born on 2nd September 1986 in Mangalore, Karnataka, India. She is a famous Indian Actress who majorly appears in Kannada-Language films.

Career

This regional star, Neethu, has also done movies in other languages like Malayalam, Tulu, and Konkani and is a well-known celebrity in Southern India. She started her Career with Kannada movie, named “Yahoo” in 2004, which got instant recognition and appreciation for her work.
 
Soon after, the talented Actress did a supporting role in a super hit film “Koti Chennaya”, which was also her first Tulu movie. This film won the hearts of the critics and audiences alike. She also won prestigious Karnataka State Film Award for Best Supporting Actress for her sensitive portrayal of Deyi Baidhyethi.
 
The natural Actress has also won many accolades for her role of an orphan girl called Sihi in the movie “Yograraj…But”. She has also worked with great Directors of the Kannada Film Industry like Dayal Padmanabhan and Yogaraj Bhat.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays