A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2482

Neetu Kapoor Birthday, Biography, Age, Family & Wiki

Neetu Kapoor Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Neetu Kapoor

# 929 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 July, 1958
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 59 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : July 10, 2017

Other Name: Neetu Singh
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

59 years, 5 months, 6 days old age Neetu Kapoor will turn 60 on 08 July, 2018. Only 6 months, 23 days, 5 hours, 26 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Neetu Kapoor has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

About   Edit

Neetu Kapoor, a famous Bollywood actress, was born on 8th July 1958 in the Capital of India- Delhi. She has been working in the industry since 1966.

Career

Neetu Kapoor started her career as an actress at the age of eight and gained huge success as a child artist. She debuted as an adult actress in 1973 and worked in 55 films as the leading lady for the next 10 years. After her 10 years long career in Bollywood, she quit acting and made her comeback after 26 years and became a part of super hit movies like Love Aaj Kal (2009), Besharam and Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012) etc.
 
She has received several awards for her performances and has been honored by Walk of the Stars. Few of the blockbusters delivered by the actress are Dharam Veer, Kabhie Kabhie, Jaani Dushman, Kaala Pathar, Amar Akbar Anthony, Parvarish, Love Aaj Ka and Rafoo Chakkar.
 
Neetu and Rishi Kapoor have acted in total 12 films and their relationship is considered to be made for each in the Bollywood cinema.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Neetu Kapoor 's family, relatives;

She is married to the famous veteran Bollywood actor, Rishi Kapoor and they together are blessed with two children Riddhima Kapoor and Ranbir Kapoor. Both her children have established themselves as successful personalities in their respective fields of work. Riddhima Kapoor went to become a well-known fashion designer and married industrialist Bharat Sahni in 2006. Ranbir Kapoor is a well-known actor in Bollywood. She is also a grandmother to Samera through her daughter Riddhima and son-in-law Bharat.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays