Neymar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Neymar

# 4425 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
Profile Views : 677
BIRTHDAY 5 February, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Sao Paulo , Sao Paulo
COUNTRY Brazil
AGE (in 2018) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : February 5, 2018

Other Name: Neymar da Silva Santos Juniorney, Neymer jr.

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

26 years, 0 month, 19 days old age Neymar will turn 27 on 05 February, 2019. Only 11 months, 11 days, 10 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Neymar has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%


About   Edit

Neymar was born on 5th February 1992 in Mogi das Cruzes, São Paulo, Brazil. He is a Brazilian Footballer. His actual name is Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior. He currently plays for FC Barcelona in the Spanish League and Brazil National Team.

Career

Neymar is a Brazilian footballer and currently is one of the world’s best and most popular footballers. Neymar, like every other footballer in Brazil, began his career as a street footballer but his father, who himself was a professional footballer, helped him in taking the game critically so that he could become a professional footballer. At the age of 11, Neymar joined the Brazilian club, FC Santos.
 
During his stint at Santos, Neymar kept scoring goals after goals and his expertise became the talking point in the world of football. As a result, the biggest clubs in the world battled with each other to sign him. He finally inked a deal with Barcelona in 2013 and immediately made his presence felt before finally winning the treble with the Catalan club in 2015. During his short career, Neymar has made the attacking center point position his own while representing Brazilian national team. He helped them reach the semis of the FIFA World Cup in 2014 held in Brazil. In 2016, Neymar handed Brazil their first ever Gold medal in Rio Olympics, 2016. Neymar at present is undoubtedly one of the leading footballers in the world and is on his way to becoming one of the greatest footballers of his era. From junior levels, till now his journey has been very inspiring. A rookie who rose to stardom just with the natural skills that he possess and sheer hard work that he does to improve his game every single day. He played for Barcelona alongside legendary Messi for 4 years from 2013-17. Currently, he plays for Paris Saint-Germain.   
 
Every year, Neymar arrange a charity match with fellow Brazilian footballer Nenê in Nenê's hometown of Jundiaí, to raise funds and by that provide food to needy families.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Neymar Santos Sr. and Nadine Santos. He has a younger sister named Rafaella Beckran. He has a son named Davi Lucca da Silva Santos with his former girlfriend named Carolina Nogueira Dantas. 

Body Measurements

Chest Size 38
Biceps Size 13
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Hazel
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Mogi das Cruzes, Brazil
Nationality Brazilian
Religion Christian
Address Sao Paulo, Brazil
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Swimming and Traveling
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Vs Oeste in 2009
Salary €36.8million yearly
Net Worth $250 Million
Official Website www.neymaroficial.com

Collections

Car Collections Porche Panamera, Volvo XC 60, Audi R8 GT, Ferrari 458 Spider and Maserati MC12 among others

Favourites

Favorite Player Cristiano Ronaldo and Xavi
Favorite Sport Football
Favorite Food Japanese and Italian food
Favorite TV Series The Games Of Thrones

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • In 2011, he was awarded the South American footballer of the year award.
  • He was once linked with Demi Lovato.
  • He started getting sponsorships from the age of 17.
  • He loves eating junk food.
  • Besides football, he has also produced a TV series documentary called “Neymar Jr’s Life Outside the Fields.”

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays