Nick Hogan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nick Hogan

# 453 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 July, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Van Nuys , Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2017) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 73 kg
in Pounds- 160.94 lbs
Last Updated on : July 27, 2017

Other Name: Nicholas Allan Bollea
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

27 years, 0 month, 28 days old age Nick Hogan will turn 28 on 27 July, 2018. Only 11 months, 2 days, 20 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Nick Hogan (Nicholas Allan Bollea) born on 27th July 1990, is an American Reality Personality and a Race Car Driver.

Career

Although Young, but has tasted the highest highs and outlasted the lowest lows one can actually can. Nick Hogan is the son of a professional wrestler ‘Hulk Hogan’. He came into limelight when he appeared on the family’s reality Television Show “Hogan Knows Best”. He also enjoyed remarkable success as a race car driver while he was just in his teens.

He was just 17 when he was drunk and speeding the car his own Toyota Supra and lost his control and slammed it into a palm tree in Florida. His mate friend John Graziano, was in the passenger’s seat. Graziano got saved but suffered a severe brain damage. He was now bound to live rest of his life in a semi-conscious state, needing 24hours nursing care.

He still breaks down into tears when he recalls the incident which nearly killed his friend. After serving a jail term he decided to look forward and gave up auto racing. He is rediscovering himself as a music DJ.


Friday
How Many Days Left?
92% Left
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nick Hogan has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nick Hogan's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays