Nico Mirallegro Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nico Mirallegro

# 6514 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
Profile Views : 861
BIRTHDAY 26 January, 1991
BIRTH PLACE Manchester , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : January 26, 2018

Other Name: Nico Cristian Mirallegro

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

27 years, 0 month, 29 days old age Nico Mirallegro will turn 28 on 26 January, 2019. Only 11 months, 1 days, 10 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nico Mirallegro has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%

About   Edit

Nico Mirallegro was born on 26th January, 1991 in Heywood, Greater Manchester in England, United Kingdom. He is a famous English Actor, Radio and Theater Artist and a Philanthropist. He is of Italian-Irish descent.

Career

Mirallegro fell in love with Acting during his teen years. He studied at the Manchester School of Acting. His first professional Acting debut came in one of the longest-running British soap-opera series in 2007 named “Hollyoaks”. His portrayal was so fine in the series that he was twice nominated for the British Soap Opera Awards for the same.
 
Exceptional Nico not only acted on TV shows but over the years appeared in Audio Books like “Nothing but Shadows” in 2015, Movies, Music Videos like “Talking in Tones” and “Tiny Ruins: Carriages” in 2014, Radio shows, Stage Shows and even Web Series named “LOL”. There isn’t anything this man cannot do!
 
Nico has a deep interest in football and completely supports his native football club Manchester United F.C. Warm-hearted Nico even plays a lot of charity football matches to support various England based charities like Once Upon A Smile, Help For Heroes and many more.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays