Nicole Kidman Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nicole Kidman

# 7372 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 June, 1967
BIRTH PLACE Honolulu , Hawaii
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 50 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : June 24, 2017

Other Name: Nicole Mary Kidman
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

50 years, 5 months, 2 days old age Nicole Kidman will turn 51 on 20 June, 2018. Only 6 months, 28 days, 23 hours, 24 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nicole Kidman has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

About   Edit

Nicole Kidman was born on 20-06-1967 in Honolulu in the state of Hawaii, United States. She is an Australian Film Actress, Film Producer, Television Actress, Voice Artist, Singer & Philanthropist.

Career

An Australian actress as well as a film producer, Nicole Kidman’s debut hit film was the thriller Dead Calm. She was born in Hawaii but brought up in Australia where she showed her natural acting talent in her school years. She is Roman Catholic, and in 2014 stated that she practices Transcendental Meditation. Her inspiration is Margaret Hamilton who performed as the Wicked Witch of the West in the movie The Wizard of Oz. She has studied at the Philip Street Theatre as well as the Australian Theatre for Young people. Here people encouraged her to pursue acting as a full-time career.
 
Some of the movies which led to her worldwide recognition are Batman Forever, To Die For, The Peacemaker, Practical Magic, The Blue Room, Eyes Wide Shut, Birthday Girl, The Others, and Moulin Rouge.Batman Forever is the highest grossing live-action film till this day. Her first Academy Award nomination was for her role in Moulin Rouge!. She won a Golden Globe Award for that movie. She acted alongside Meryl Streep and Julianne Moore in the movie The Hours. That film received a nomination for an Academy Award for the Best Picture. Her most recent films are Stoker, Grace of Monaco, Marnie, The Railway Man, Before I Go To Sleep, Paddington.
 
Currently, she is acting in a television adaption of Big Little Lies by Liane Moriarty alongside Reese Witherspoon. She has received a critique in The Washington Post that she “belongs in the pantheon of great actresses”.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nicole Kidman's family, relatives;

Kidman was married to Tom Cruise and is currently married to Keith Urban who is a country singer. She has one son and one daughter who is adopted with Cruise, as well as two biological daughters with Keith Urban.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays