Nigaar Khan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nigaar Khan

# 1162 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 May, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Pune , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : May 1, 2017

Other Name: Nigaar Z. Khan
More Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 5 months, 21 days old age Nigaar Khan will turn 39 on 02 May, 2018. Only 6 months, 8 days, 10 hours, 39 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nigaar Khan has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%

About   Edit

Nigaar Khan was born on 2nd May 1979 in Pune, India. She is an Indian Television & Film Actress. She is best known for playing antagonist role in TV soaps. She is the elder sister of actress cum model Gauhar Khan.

Career

She started her career with the TV series Lipstick as Sheetal Singhania in 2002. Sice then she has been a part of many Television series like Pratima, Hum Do Hain Na and Kasam Se. The show with which she became famous was Comedy Circus 20-20 in 2010 where she became winner. After which she participated in many reality shows like The Khan Sisters where she participated along with her sister, Comedy Nights with Kapil, Sach Ka Saamna and Big Boss to name a few. She has also been host to few shows like Love Story and Jaane Bhi Do. She was last seen in a TV series Baal Veer.

She married her longtime Pakistani boyfriend Khayyam Sheikh in Dubai in 2015. She has moved to Dubai after her marriage.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nigaar Khan's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays