Nikki Cox Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nikki Cox

# 868 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 June, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 63 kg
in Pounds- 138.89 lbs
Last Updated on : June 16, 2017

Other Name: Nicole Avery Cox, Nikki Cox Mohr
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

39 years, 4 months, 21 days old age Nikki Cox will turn 40 on 02 June, 2018. Only 7 months, 9 days, 3 hours, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nikki Cox has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Nikki Cox was born on 2nd June 1978. She is an American Comedy Writer, Dancer, and Actress. She is renowned for her coveted roles on the television series  Las Vegas, Unhappily Ever After and Nikki.

Career

Nikki Cox is a well-known American actress and a writer. Her full name is Nicole Avery Cox. She has worked in the popular television series like Las Vegas, Unhappily Ever After and Nikki. She was born in Los Angeles, California.
 
At the very tiny age of four years, she started her career. She appeared in various TV Specials and had danced in different ballet productions. When she became 10 years, she actually started acting by making her appearance in shows like Mama's Family, Star Trek: The Next Generation, Baywatch, etc. However, she became more popular when she acted in the Unhappily Ever After with a prime role.
 
Thereafter she appeared in the series of Las Vegas. She even made the splendid performance as spokes model of different gaming websites. She further appeared in the Lonely Street with some of the big stars. Her role in the Ryan White Story was appreciated by many of the experts from the film industry.
 
She worked in various different movies like Terminator 2: Judgment Day, Sub Down, Nutty Professor II: The Klumps, Run Ronnie Run, etc. The television series in which she acted are The Ryan White Story, Murphy Brown, The Drew Carey Show, Buzz Lightyear of Star Command and much more television series.

 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Nikki Cox's family, relatives;

She was engaged with comic Bobcat Goldthwait. The two met while filming the TV show, Unhappily Ever After. However, the couple broke up.  In 2006, she married comedian Jay Mohr in Los Angeles. The couple met on the set of Las Vegas. Cox and Mohr's son Meredith Daniel Mohr was born in 2011. The couple is all set to divorce after 10 years of their marriage.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays