A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2482

Nithin Reddy Birthday, Biography, Age, Family & Wiki

Nithin Reddy Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Nithin Reddy

# 2179 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 March, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Nizamabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
Last Updated on : March 30, 2017

Other Name: Nithiin
More Professions : Film Producer Playback Singer Singer
Appearance: Telugu Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 8 months, 15 days old age Nithin Reddy will turn 35 on 30 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 14 days, 21 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Nithin Reddy has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Nithin Reddy was born on 30-03-1983 in Nizamabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer, Playback Singer & Singer who known for his work in Telugu and Hindi films.

Career

Nithin’s full name is Nithin Kumar Reddy. His interest in acting started at a very young age. He made his acting debut with the Telugu film Jayam in 2002. The film was a smash hit and immediately made Nithin a famous personality of Telugu film industry. For this filn, he also received best male debut award. He gave next hit in Sri Anjaneyam in 2004. 
 
After which he gave a string of flop movies but was never short of roles. He gave some mega hits in 
 
Ishq, Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde and Courier Boy Kalyan. He reinvented himself with these films and was also nominated for the Best Actor Awards for Ishq and Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde.The biggest hit film of Nithin career is A Aa released in 2016. 
 
Simultaneously, he also made his Hindi film debut with Ram Gopal Verma’s Agyaat in 2009. The film failed to make an impact at the box-office. The film was also dubbed in Telugu.
 
In addition to acting, he also tried his hands in singing. For his films like Ishq and Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde, he sung the tracks "Lachhamma" and "Ding Ding Ding" respectively. The songs became very popular and the audiences too loved this new area of talent of Nithin.
 
Besides acting, he also started producing films. He made his production debut with his film Gunde Jaari Gallanthayyinde in 2013. After which, he produced a few more films like Chinnadana Nee Kosam and Akhil: The Power of Jua. 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays