Noel Fisher Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Noel Fisher

# 8433 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 March, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Vancouver , British Columbia
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2017) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 12, 2017

Other Name: Noel Roeim Fisher
More Professions : Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 9 months, 1 day old age Noel Fisher will turn 34 on 13 March, 2018. Only 2 months, 26 days, 3 hours, 14 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Noel Fisher has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

About   Edit

Noel Fisher is a popular Actor who was born on March 13, 1984, in Vancouver, in the state f British Columbia, Canada with the birth name as Noel Roeim Fischer. 

Career

The Canadian Actor, Noel is well recognized for his role in the television series Shameless as Mickey Milkovich which was cast on Showtime. Most prominently, his performance in the role of Cael Malloy in the TV series The Riches screened on FX gained huge popularity among the crowd as well as the industry. He provided the voice and motion capture for the role of Michelangelo in the movie named as Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles. Later, in the year 2015, he provided the voice for the role Gogo Shoto in the movie named as Batman Unlimited. Later, he provided the voice for the 26 episodes of the television series You, me and the kids for the time period between 2000 and 2001. 
 
In the year 2002, he has also performed in the television movies such as I was teenage Faust and Killer Bees in the roles of Tom and Dylan Harris. Consequently, he got a chance to play the role of Breyon and Braie in the TV series namely Andromeda and The Outer Limits respectively, Later, from 2005 to 2006, he performed as TJ in the 19 episodes of series – Godiva’s.  His other television performances include Jerry Kasher in Cold Case, Brian in Medium, John Armstrong in Life, Travis Tennant in The Mentalist, Teddy Parker in Bones, Brian in Lie to Me, and much more.    




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays