Olivia Wilde Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Olivia Wilde

# 6842 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 March, 1984
BIRTH PLACE New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 10, 2017

Other Name: Olivia Jane Cockburn

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 9 months, 1 day old age Olivia Wilde will turn 34 on 10 March, 2018. Only 2 months, 26 days, 5 hours, 17 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Olivia Wilde has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

About   Edit

Olivia Wilde was born on 10-03-1984 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Model, Film Actress, Film Director, Screenwriter, Film Producer, Voice Artist, Music Video Director, Theatre Actress, Entrepreneur & Activist.

Career

She was fond of the performing arts and attended summer courses at the Gaiety School of Acting while in Ireland. A dual citizen of the country, Wilde would later adopt her stage name after Irish playwright Oscar Wilde.
 
Following high school at Phillips Academy in Andover, Massachusetts, Wilde was accepted to Bard College in upstate New York but instead moved to Los Angeles to pursue acting. She began working at a casting agency for casting director Mali Finn in 2002. In 2003, Wilde was cast as the lead on the Jerry Bruckenheimer series Skin. In this Romeo and Juliet-esque drama, Wilde portrayed a porn star producer's daughter who was star-crossed lovers with a district attorney's son. The show was short-lived but showcased Wilde's talents.
 
She landed roles in such films as The Girl Next Door (2004) and Alpha Dog (2006) before appearing on the 2007 TV series The Black Donellys. She went on to play the memorable role of Dr Remy "Thirteen Hadley" on the popular series House. Wilde's unique beauty and dynamic acting abilities have made her desirable to producers.
 
In 2009, Wilde was awarded the No. 1 spot on Maxim magazine's "Hot 100" list. She ended her run on House in 2012 and moved to a variety of TV and film projects. Wilde co-starred with Chris Pine and Elizabeth Banks in the drama People Like Us and with Chris Helmsworth in the big budget racing film Rush.


Family Relatives and Relation

She married Italian filmmaker and musician, Tao Ruspoli in 2003 when she was just 19. The couple divorced after eight years of their marriage in 2011.  



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays