Oprah Winfrey Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Oprah Winfrey

# 5785 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 January, 1954
BIRTH PLACE Attala , Mississippi
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 63 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : January 29, 2017

Other Name: Oprah Gail Winfrey, Orpah Gail Winfrey
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

63 years, 10 months, 16 days old age Oprah Winfrey will turn 64 on 29 January, 2018. Only 1 months, 13 days, 6 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Oprah Winfrey has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 10
    16%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

About   Edit

Oprah Gail Winfrey was born on 29th January, 1954 in Kosciusko, Mississippi in the United States of America. She is a famous celebrity in America. Oprah is a successful Producer, Actress, Media Proprietor, Talk Show Host and a Philanthropist.

Career

Oprah, referred to as the “Queen of All Media” has her own talk show named “The Oprah Winfrey Show” which is one of the highest rated shows in the country. She is often regarded as one of the most influential women in the world. She is the richest African-American.
 
Winfrey owns her own Production House named “Harpo Productions” and even is the Chairwoman, CEO and CCO of the “Oprah Winfrey Network”. As an actress she has done various Movies, TV Series and has even done some Voice Overs.
 
Oprah is one of the greatest Philanthropists. She whole heartedly supports and donates for the causes like Education, LGBT, Girl Education and Rights, AIDS, Poverty etc. Oprah started her own “Oprah’s Angel Network” which was a charity that supported and provided grants to many nonprofit organizations and charitable organizations all around the world. Winfrey provides funds and takes initiatives to start programs to educate young children who are affected by poverty and AIDS in South Africa.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays