Pablo Zabaleta Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Pablo Zabaleta

# 5350 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 January, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Buenos Aires
COUNTRY Argentina
AGE (in 2018) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 74 kg
in Pounds- 163.14 lbs
Last Updated on : January 16, 2018

Other Name: Pablo Javier Zabaleta Girod

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Pablo Zabaleta will turn 34 on 16 January, 2019. Only 11 months, 22 days, 14 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pablo Zabaleta has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Pablo Javier Zabaleta Girod was born on 16th January 1985 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an Argentine Professional Footballer. Zabaleta is a defender and is known for his unflagging style of play. He has represented Argentina National Football team and is currently playing for Manchester City club of English Premier League. 

Career

He started his career playing at Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro and was subsequently signed by Obras Sanitarias at the age of 12. He was called up by Hugo Tocalli at the age of 14 and was included in the Argentina under-15 squad. He was captain of the Argentina under 20s which won FIFA World Youth Championship in Netherlands (2005). 
 
He was transferred to RCD Espanyol for a whopping 3 million pounds. He helped Espanyol win Copa del Rey (2005–06) season. He played for Espanyol from 2005-2008 after which he was transferred to Manchester City in 2008. He was also the part of 2014 FIFA World Cup Argentina squad where his team was a runner-up. 
 
He married his long-time girlfriend Christel Castaño on 14 June 2013, with whom he had a son named Asier.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays