Paget Brewster Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Paget Brewster

# 8155 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 March, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Concord , Massachusetts
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 11, 2017

Other Name: Paget Valerie Brewster
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

48 years, 7 months, 14 days old age Paget Brewster will turn 49 on 10 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 13 days, 19 hours, 49 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paget Brewster has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

About   Edit

Paget Brewster was born on 10-03-1969 in Concord in the state of Massachusetts, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Voice Artist.

Career

Brewster grew up in Massachusetts and moved to New York City to attend Parsons School of Design. During her first year, she made her acting debut and eventually dropped out of design school to pursue her acting career. In the mid-1990s, Brewster moved to San Francisco and enrolled in acting classes.
 
Brewster hosted a late-night talk show in the San Francisco Bay Area in the mid-1990s called The Paget Show for 65 episodes. She first came to prominent attention in her recurring role as "Kathy" in the fourth season of NBC's Friends.
 
Brewster had a long run with the show Criminal Minds, playing multilingual Supervisory Special Agent Emily Prentiss until the show's sixth season when she and A. J. Cook were released from their contracts by CBS in a cost-cutting move. Owing to complaints from fans, both she and Cook were rehired and kept for the following season. In February 2012, Brewster announced via Deadline that she was leaving Criminal Minds at the end of the season to pursue a possible career in comedy television.


Family Relatives and Relation

Brewster married Damstra in 2014. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays