Paige Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Paige

# 318 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 August, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Norwich , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : August 16, 2017

Other Name: Saraya-Jade Bevis, Britani Knight
More Professions : Film Actress Television Actress
Appearance: WWE Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

25 years, 1 month, 2 days old age Paige will turn 26 on 17 August, 2018. Only 10 months, 28 days, 6 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
How Many Days Left?
91% Left
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Paige has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%

About   Edit

Sarah Jade Bevis popular by her ring name ‘Paige’ was born on 17th August 1992 in Norwich, England.  She is a Seasoned Wrestler and Actress. She is currently on contract with WWE.

Career

She hails from a family of proficient wrestlers and thus from a very early age developed her fondness for wrestling. She was first taught wrestling skills by his father and brother. She made her wrestling debut at the age of 13 and since then she has wrestled in various countries globally. Till 2011 she remained a wrestler in independent circuit.

In the year 2011 her dream came true as she was finally contracted with WWE and she was just 19 by then. Paige continued her triumphant voyage in the wrestling arena and was shot to fame in just a couple of years after being graduated from NXT to main draw of WWE.

She made her ring debut at WWE after Wrestle Mania XXX and immediately made her mark by pinning down AJ LEE. This made her the youngest Diva champion in the long history of this sport. 

Along with wrestling, Paige has also acted in movies and made her debut in 2015 with the movie Santa’s Little Helper.  On personal front she has been dating famous Guitarist Kevin Skaff.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Paige's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays