Pallavi Purohit Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Pallavi Purohit

# 3019 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 May, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Palakkad , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
Last Updated on : May 12, 2017

Other Name: Pallavi Subhash Chandran
More Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Malayalam

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 3 months, 12 days old age Pallavi Purohit will turn 36 on 11 May, 2018. Only 8 months, 17 days, 2 hours, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Pallavi Purohit was born on 11-05-1982 in Palakkad in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her work in Hindi and Malayalam films and in Television Serials.

Career

From childhood, she has a dream to be an actress. She holds a degree in Business Management and Hotel Management and started working in the luxury Oberoi Hotel in Bengaluru. Later she decided to quit the job and try her luck as an actress. She has worked on several shows for Balaji Telefilms, such as Kahani  Ghar Ghar Ki, Kasamh Se, Bairi Piya and Karam Apnaa Apnaa. She has been also selected for the devotional films titled ‘Laxshmi Mahima’  under the Liquid production House.
 
Her career as an actress started in the year 2006, when she got her first break by the famous director Ekta Kapoor, in Karam Apnaa Apnaa. Thereafter, she worked on several TV shows, but initially famous for her amazing role as Padmini in Madhubala-Ek Ishq Ek Junoon. Other shows are done by her titled as Sati, Sanskaar, Parivaar, Sujata, Man Mein Hai Vishwas, Ssshhhh...Koi Hai, Bajega Band Baja, Basera, Sapno Se Bhare Naina. Pallavi Subhash Chandran has done many films in Hindi and Malayalam languages, her first films titled as Silence and other movies named as Kaanchi and Mr Fraud.
 
Pallavi Purohit was the winner of Indian Telly Awards for Popular Best Actor in supporting role female as Padmini for Madhubala- Ke Ishq Ek Junoon (2013). She has been nominated for colours Golden Petal Awards for Most Bhavuk Personality and also 6th Boroplus Gold Awards.

Tuesday
How Many Days Left?
71% Left
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pallavi Purohit has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%


Family Relatives and Relation

She is married to Prashant Purohit.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays