Parikshit Sahni Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Parikshit Sahni

# 84 | Most Popular #27 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 January, 1944
BIRTH PLACE Murree , Rawalpindi , Punjab
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 2017) 73 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 69 kg
in Pounds- 152.12 lbs
Last Updated on : April 15, 2017

Other Name: Parikshat Sahni, Ajay Sahni
More Professions : Television Actor
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

73 years, 8 months, 21 days old age Parikshit Sahni will turn 74 on 01 January, 2018. Only 3 months, 9 days, 1 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
How Many Days Left?
27% Left
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Parikshit Sahni has celebrated the total number of 73 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 73
    73
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%

About   Edit

Parikshit Sahni born on 1st January 1944 in Murree, Punjab (Now in Pakistan) is an Indian Film and Television actor. He is the son of noted actor and writer Balraj Sahni.

Career

Parikshit Sahni is one of the most popular names of the Indian Television Industry. His Alma Mater is Lawrence School, Sanawar and St. Stephens College, Delhi and also began has acting career and the tender age of Seven in a famous movie ‘Deedar’1951.

His debut film was ‘Anokhi Raat’ where he essayed a painter. He features in various movies then in 70’s, 80’s & 90’s but the movies which actually gave him lot of appreciation & recognition were Raju Hirani’s flicks Munna Bhai MBBS, 3 idiots and PK.  Along with movies he was a part of television industry and his role in a TV Serial Heena as Nawab Mirza was the point of discussion in every house.

He is happily married to director Shekhar Kapur’s sister Aruna and have three children. Although he changed his name initially to Ajay Sinha on recommendations of his good friend Sanjeev Kumar. He later switched to his original name instead of Ajay Sinha. 
  
 



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Parikshit Sahni's family, relatives;




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays