Parvin Dabas Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Parvin Dabas

# 3315 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 July, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 167 cm
in meters- 1.67 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : July 12, 2017

Other Name: Parvin Dabbas

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 4 months, 10 days old age Parvin Dabas will turn 44 on 12 July, 2018. Only 7 months, 19 days, 21 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Parvin Dabas has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%

About   Edit

Parvin Dabas was born on 12-07-1974 in the state of Delhi, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Model, Film Director, Scuba Diver & Photographer who known for his work in Hindi, Malayalam, English and Kannada films.

Career

Parvin Dabas hails from Delhi. He completed his school level education from Modern School Vasant Vihar in New Delhi. He obtained his graduate degree from the famous Hans Raj College in Delhi. He started his professional career as a model.
 
He made his cinematic debut with the Hindi film Dillagi in 1999. He rose to prominence after acting in Mira Nair’s much acclaimed Hindi film Monsoon Wedding in 2001. He then appeared in supporting role in films such as The Hero: Love Story of a Spy, Muskaan, Yehi Hai Zindagi, Sirf, My Name Is Khan, Ghanchakkar and Ragini MMS 2 among others. His performance in Dibakar Banerjee’s comedy-drama film Khosla Ka Ghosla was heavily praised and to date was arguably his best performance as an actor.
 
Besides Hindi, he has also done Malayalam, English and Kannada language films. He has also worked in English television series The Curse of King Tut's Tomb in 2006. He also made a guest appearance in famous television series titled Sarabhai vs Sarabhai.
 
In Addition to acting, he tried his hands in the direction as well. He made his directorial debut with the Hindi film Sahi Dhandhe Galat Bande in 2011. Besides directing, he also acted in the film and the film garnered accolades at various international film festivals. He is also a trained underwater photographer and scuba driver.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Parvin Dabas's family, relatives;

He is married to actress Preeti Jhangiani since 2008 and together the couple is blessed with a son named Jaiveer.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays