Pat Cummins Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Pat Cummins

# 1340 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 May, 1993
BIRTH PLACE Sydney , New South Wales
COUNTRY Australia
AGE (in 2017) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 192 cm
in meters- 1.92 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 89 kg
in Pounds- 196.21 lbs
Last Updated on : May 31, 2017

Other Name: Patrick James Cummins

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

24 years, 7 months, 4 days old age Pat Cummins will turn 25 on 08 May, 2018. Only 4 months, 25 days, 8 hours, 16 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pat Cummins has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%

About   Edit

Pat Cummins was born on 08-05-1993 in Sydney in the state of New South Wales, Australia. He is an Australian Cricket Player.

Career

Pat Cummins surprised the cricketing world when he made his Test debut against the Proteas in 2011. He was just 18 by then and played a pivotal role in a two-wicket win against the South Africans by taking 7 wickets in the match.
 
Pat Cummins started his cricketing career by playing first-grade cricket for Penrith in the year 2010.  He rose to prominence after his figures of 4 for 16 in the 2010-11 Big Bash preliminary final. Also in that edition of Big Bash, he was the joint highest wicket taker along with spinner Nathan Lyon. Soon after, he got the national call-up.
 
He created history by becoming the youngest Australian player to get a central contract from ACB since its inception in 1998. He had a dream international T20I debut. He played a significant role in restricting the South Africans to a modest total after picking up 3 wickets in a single over. His ODI debut too was a remarkable one. It was his over in which, he dismissed the South African legend Jack Kallis and brought back Australia in that match. He ended his spell with the figures of 3/28 and literally rattled the South African middle-order.
 
Though no short of talent but injuries have sidelined him for the most part of his career. He even opted to skip IPL just to manage his workload and be in shape. In the 2014 IPL auctions though, he was bought by Kolkata. He will play for Delhi Daredevils in the 10th edition of the tournament as he was roped in by the franchise for a whopping 4.5 crores INR.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays