Patrick Bamford Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Patrick Bamford

# 1430 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 September, 1993
BIRTH PLACE Grantham , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 71 kg
in Pounds- 156.53 lbs
Last Updated on : September 5, 2017

Other Name: Patrick James Bamford

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

24 years, 3 months, 11 days old age Patrick Bamford will turn 25 on 05 September, 2018. Only 8 months, 19 days, 18 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Patrick Bamford has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%

About   Edit

Patrick Bamford was born on 5th September 1993. He is an English Football Player. He is a versatile player after initially starting his career as forward, he plays for Chelsea as a striker and is also efficient of playing in an attacking midfield.

Career

Patrick Bamford started playing football at the age of eight by playing junior level football for Muskham Cougars.  Patrick was offered a football scholarship by Harvard University but he didn’t accept the offer to continue his football career.
 
In 2011, he made his Forest debut by playing against Cardiff City on 31st December 2011, as a substitute for Matt Derbyshire. A few days later Patrick cemented his place in the Forest side by scoring five goals and assisting three goals in a 9–1 victory over Wigan Athletic youth in the FA Youth Cup.
 
After his impressive show, he was signed up by Chelsea on a five-year contract at a huge sum of £1.5 million. He made his debut in Chelsea colors in a friendly match against Gillingham. Patrick scored his first goal for Chelsea by a tidy teamwork and scored his second by scoring a winner from the penalty spot. In 2015 Patrick inked a new three-year deal with Chelsea prior to being loaned to Crystal Palace for the next season.
 
Along with clubs he has also represented Ireland at Under 18 level and has played for England at Under-18, 19 and 21 level.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays