Patsy Kensit Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Patsy Kensit

# 4956 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 March, 1968
BIRTH PLACE London , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 49 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 3, 2017

Other Name: Patricia Jude Francis Kensit
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

49 years, 9 months, 10 days old age Patsy Kensit will turn 50 on 04 March, 2018. Only 2 months, 17 days, 5 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Patsy Kensit has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

About   Edit

Patsy Kensit is a famous Singer, Model, and Actress, who was born on March 4, 1968, in Hounslow, London, England with the birth name as Patricia Jude Francis Kensit. 

Career

The British Singer, Patsy worked as the lead singer in the band group named as Eighth Wonder for the period between 1983 and 1989. Consecutively, in the time period from 2004 till 2006, she got a wonderful opportunity to play the role of Sadie King in the television soap opera named as Emmerdale which was cast on ITV channel. Consecutively, she has performed brilliantly in the role of Faye Byrne in the television drama series based on a medical drama titled as Holby City for the period of 3 years from 2007 to 2010. Subsequently, in the year 2015, she got an opportunity to participate in the season 5 of the television reality show – Celebrity Big Brother. However, she got eliminated from the house after 21 days.  
 
Recently, in the year 2017, she started playing the role of Betty Dean in the television series named as Tina and Bobby. Additionally, she has also participated in the dance reality show named as Strictly Come Dancing of Season 8 in the year 2010. Moreover, in the year 2004, she was invited to the television Christmas special show named as A Bear’s Christmas Tail and played the role of Helen Hennerson. Her other television movies include Fall from Grace, Love and Betrayal, At the midnight hour, Human Bomb, Aladdin, Adam Bede, Silas Marner, and much more.  




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays