Paul Rodriguez Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Paul Rodriguez

# 4052 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
Profile Views : 450
BIRTHDAY 19 January, 1955
BIRTH PLACE Culiacan , Sinaloa
COUNTRY Mexico
AGE (in 2018) 63 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 172 cm
in meters- 1.72 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 74 kg
in Pounds- 163.14 lbs
Last Updated on : January 19, 2018

Other Name: Paul Rodriguez, Sr.
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

63 years, 1 month, 5 days old age Paul Rodriguez will turn 64 on 19 January, 2019. Only 10 months, 25 days, 14 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Paul Rodriguez has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

About   Edit

Paul Rodriguez was born on 19-01-1955 in Culiacan in the state of Sinaloa, Mexico. He is a Mexican-American Comedian, Television Actor, Film Actor, Philanthropist, Film Director, Voice Artist, Television Presenter & Recording Artist.

Career

His first appearance was in “a.k.a. Pablo” which was canceled after six episodes. “The Newlywed Game” was also hosted by him for one episode. He hosted “El Show de Paul Rodriguez” which was broadcasted between March 1990  to January 1993. Rodriguez also hosted two seasons of comedy home video series “Mis Videos Locos”.

He has also made appearances in a few feature films like “Blood Work”, D.C. Cabs, “Born in East L.A.” among others. He has also performed voiceover roles for “Dora the Explorer”, “Beverly Hills Chihuahua” and “King of the Hill”.

Rodriguez has been ranked among  “100 Greatest Standups of All Times” by Comedy Central. He is also bestowed with “Humanitarian of the Year” award for his contribution to water conservation.

He is known for a lot of charity work. He has performed for Comic Relief charity specials. He also the Chairman of California Latino Water Coalition. He is also an active participant in politics.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays