Paul Walker Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Paul Walker

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 September, 1973
BIRTH PLACE Glendale , Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2013) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 86 kg
in Pounds- 189.6 lbs
Last Updated on : September 12, 2017

Other Name: Paul William Walker IV
More Professions : Television Actor Model Racing Driver
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Paul Walker was 40 years, 2 months & 18 days old age.


About   Edit

Paul Walker was born on 12-09-1973 in Glendale, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Model & Racing Driver.

Career

Paul Walker became used to camera from a very young age. As a child actor, he modeled and acted in television shows like Highway to Heaven, Who's the Boss and Charles in Charge. He made his silver screen debut in the horror film Monster in the Closet in the year 1986. 
He became a full-time actor after appearing in the famous soap opera titled The Young and the Restless in the year 1993. His career took a u-turn after playing the lead role in the comedy film Meet the Deedles in the year 1998. He after this role took a break from the small screen and concentrated completely on his film career. The very same year he was cast opposite actress Reese Witherspoon in the much-acclaimed film Pleasantville. 
Walker’s career started scaling new heights after he was cast in the lead role in the famous franchise film The Fast and the Furious in 2001. Besides appearing in The Fast and the Furious films, he acted in various action movies such as Into the Blue, Running Scared and Timeline, Takers, The Death and Life of Bobby among others. He became crowd favorite and was looked upon as the most sought after actor in Hollywood. 
He returned to television in the discovery channel’s famous series Shark Men in 2010. Off screen, Parker was busy with his non-profit organization named "Reach Out Worldwide" through which, he was providing aid in the areas which were badly effected by natural disasters. 

Death Info

Paul Walker died on 30-11-2013 in Santa Clarita, Los Angeles, California, United States. He died in an accident at age of 40. He was in the Philippines to attend a charity event and while on the way, his car met an accident and he was declared dead at the scene.  

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
30 November, 2013 Santa Clarita, Los Angeles California United States


Family Relatives and Relation

He was previously in a relationship with Rebecca Soteros with whom he had a daughter. At the time of his death, he was in a relationship with Jasmine Pilchard-Gosnell. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays