Pauley Perrette Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Pauley Perrette

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 March, 1969
BIRTH PLACE New Orleans , Louisiana
COUNTRY United States
AGE 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
Last Updated on : March 27, 2017

Other Name: Pauley P.
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

48 years, 4 months, 25 days old age Pauley Perrette will turn 49 on 27 March, 2018. Only 7 months, 5 days, 19 hours, 26 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Pauley Perrette was born on 27-03-1969 in New Orleans in the state of Louisiana, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Singer, Writer, Entrepreneur, Voice Artist, Blogger & Poet.

Career

Perrette as a child was able to see a lot of cities because of her father's job in which he was transferred from one place to another. The family in all stayed in 14 different places but mostly in the southern part of the United States. Perrette spent most of her teenage life in the Atlanta area. She loved spending the majority of her time by reading books and most particularly her science textbooks.
 
After relocating to the New York City, Perrette started working as a bartender for a while, and it was during this time when a co-worker introduced her to a director. Her first major big break came in the year 1996 after she landed a recurring role on the legal drama called Murder One. A couple of years later, she landed on to her first starring role on the short-lived sitcom titled That's Life. She then joined the cast of the series The Drew Carey Show for a few episodes in which she played the role of Carey's girlfriend named Darcy in 1998.
 
Apart from the small screen, she has played some significant roles on the big screen, Perrette acted in films such as Almost Famous and The Ring. Though, she found the greatest success of her career on the small screen by acting in the crime drama NCIS in 2003. 
 
In addition to acting, Music is another area in which Perrette has excelled. She became the lead singer for the punk band called Lo-Ball. Working under the name Stop Making Friends, Perrette contributed a song, "Fear", to the first volume of the NCIS soundtrack. In addition to performing and songwriting, she also successfully runs her own independent music label called Go Records.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays