Payton Ackerman Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Payton Ackerman

# 7285 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 August, 1997
BIRTH PLACE Pennsylvania
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 20 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 47 kg
in Pounds- 103.62 lbs
Last Updated on : August 24, 2017

Other Name: Payton Alexandra Ackerman
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

20 years, 0 month, 28 days old age Payton Ackerman will turn 21 on 24 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 2 days, 9 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
How Many Days Left?
92% Left
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Payton Ackerman has celebrated the total number of 20 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 20
    20
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 2
    10%

About   Edit

Payton Ackerman was born on 24-08-1997 in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. She is an American Dancer.

Career

Payton Ackerman’s stint with dancing started when she was 7 years old by joining Reign Dance Productions. She stayed with them for four years before finally joining Abby Lee Dance Company in 2008 at the young age of 11. She along with her elder sister Taylor both joined ALDB and used to attend daily which was located at 2 hours drive from their house.  
 
She moved to Los Angeles after graduating from high school in 2015. She got the opportunity to feature in the dance show Lifetime’s Dance Moms after Brooke Hyland left the show. She was unable to join the Dance Mom’s team permanently because she was too tall. She has featured in the music video of Todrick Hall's single "Freaks Like Me". ALDC’s owner Abby claimed that Payton is definitely one of the best hip-hop dancers around.   


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Payton Ackerman's family, relatives;

She was born to Leslie Ackerman. She has an elder brother and sister named Taylor and Connor respectively.     



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays