Phora Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Phora

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 October, 1994
BIRTH PLACE Anaheim , Orange , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 23 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : October 17, 2017

Other Name: Marco Archer
More Professions : Musician Music Video Director

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

23 years, 0 month, 6 days old age Phora will turn 24 on 11 October, 2018. Only 11 months, 23 days, 6 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Phora has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%

About   Edit

Phora was born on 11-10-1994 in Anaheim, Orange in the state of California, United States. He is an American Rapper, Musician & Music Video Director.

Career

Phora’s real name is Marco Archer. Prior to becoming a rapper, he landed in troubled waters for smoking weed. He also worked as a tattoo artist and it was money from that business that aided his rapping career.
 
He started rapping at the tender age of 7 and recorded a track alongside his father. It was his father who influenced him to take interest in music seriously. He also developed an interest in graffiti art and that paved his way t becoming a tattoo artist. In his journey thus far, he has already survived two shootings and a stabbing. His music has mostly been inspired by his own life experience and is a flow of narrative rhymes. Before his 21st birthday, he already released 4 albums titled “Still a Kid”, “One Life to Live”, “Nights Like These”, and “Sincerely Yours”. His latest albums include Angels with Broken Wings, With Love, and Yours Truly Forever. Phora today is literally dominating the Hip Hop scene and is enjoying a massive fan following. He has established his own record label named Yours Truly in 2017.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays