Poornima Bhagyaraj Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Poornima Bhagyaraj

# 178 | Most Popular #26 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 July, 1960
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 57 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
Last Updated on : May 17, 2017

Other Name: Poornima Jayaram

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

57 years, 3 months, 0 day old age Poornima Bhagyaraj will turn 58 on 18 July, 2018. Only 8 months, 29 days, 18 hours, 33 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Poornima Bhagyaraj has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Poornima Bhagyaraj was born on 18th July 1960 in Mumbai, India. Her maiden name was Poornima Jayaram. She is an Indian film Actress who has worked in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Hindi Language films. She was a busy and famous actress in early 1980s.

Career

She made her acting debut with the Malayalam film Manjil Virinja Pookkal in 1980. Since then she has acted in over 60 movies mostly in Tamil and Malayalam Cinema. Some of her famous Malayalam films are Onnanu Nammal, Hello Madras Girl, Ahimsa, Ithiri Neram Othiri Karyam, Rachana  and Marakkillorikkalum to name a few. Some of the famous Tamil films in which she has acted are Mamiyara Marumagala, Darling, Darling, Darling, Thanga Magan, Ungal Veetu Pillai, and Sashti Viradam to name a few. She has also appeared in few Bollywood Movies like Dard, Dillagi and Paheli.
 
Poornima Bhagyaraj decided to quit acting post her marriage with noted Actor, Director, Scriptwriter and Producer K. Bhagyaraj, who was his co-star in famous film Darling Darling Darling, in 1984. The couple has a daughter Saranya Bhagyaraj and a son Shantanu Bhagyaraj and both of them are established, Actors.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Poornima Bhagyaraj's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays