Prachee Adhikari Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Prachee Adhikari

# 7427 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 March, 1988
BIRTH PLACE N/A
COUNTRY N/A
AGE (in 2017) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : April 2, 2017

Other Name: Rajput Deepika
More Professions : Model
Appearance: Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

29 years, 7 months, 3 days old age Prachee Adhikari will turn 30 on 16 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 24 days, 11 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Prachee Adhikari has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Prachee Adhikari is the fabulous Actress who was born on March 16, 1988 with the birth name as Rajput Deepika. 

Career

The Indian Actress, Prachee basically appears in the plenty of movies in the South Indian language film industries. Initially, she began her career as the product model before entering into the profession of acting. Additionally, she has also appeared in the plenty of Music Videos. Later, she signed a contract deal with the channel – Doordarshan for taking part in the political documentary. Consequently, she got the opportunity to serve the education industry as the brand campaign for the colleges namely Galghotia College of Engineering and D. A. V Management College. In the year 2006, she started actively performing in the Bhojpuri Album – Beer Kunwar Ke Dharti produced by the Music Company named as T-Series. Most prominently, she has appeared in many of the commercial brand's promotion works. Ultimately, her dream came true when she was called to perform in the first Telugu movie titled as Doshi in the year 2008. As a matter of fact, she had to play the female lead role along with the opposite artist Ali. 
 
Subsequently, she got a chance to appear on the album SWASA for the song named as Samyam. Most importantly, this seems to be the first album work of the Sa Re Ga Ma Pa winner – Hemachandra. Her next female lead role was in the 2012 movie – Arakkonam. Due to her persistent efforts, she was recognized in the industry and was given the series of opportunities.  




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays