Pravesh Rana Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Pravesh Rana

# 1831 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 February, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : February 26, 2017

Other Name: Pravessh Rana
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 8 months, 27 days old age Pravesh Rana will turn 35 on 26 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 3 days, 19 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pravesh Rana has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 6
    18%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

About   Edit

Pravesh Rana was born on 26-02-1983 in Meerut in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Model, Film Actor, Television Actor & Television Presenter who works in Bollywood films.

Career

Pravesh Rana is a model turned actor who first came to prominence after he won the Haywards Mr India in 2008. The following year he was seen in Bigg Boss season 3 and his stint in the house made him very popular. Prior to his bigg boss house entry, he was working as an anchor on channels like Star Plus, Zoom, Colors and Bindass. He walked the ramps for famous Indian designers like Varun Behal, Manish Malhotra, Rohit Bahl, Manish Gupta and Vikram Phadnis among others. In addition, he was the star attraction at various fashion weeks including Will lifestyle and Lakme fashion week among others.
 
After Bigg Boss, he was seen hosting Emotional Atyachar and made it one of the highest rated shows on Indian television. In addition to that, he was seen hosting several awards night as well. He has hosted prestigious award function like Indian Telly Awards, Golden Petal Awards and Screen Awards among others. 
 
In addition to hosting and modelling, he has also tried his hands at acting. He made his Bollywood debut with the blockbuster Hindi film Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster Returns with a minor role. He will be next seen in a movie titled San'75 Pachattar.


Family Relatives and Relation

On a personal front, he married English model and dancer Scarlett Melish Wilson in 2016. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays