Pravin Tambe Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Pravin Tambe

# 4526 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 October, 1971
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 46 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : October 7, 2017

Other Name: Pravin Vijay Tambe, PT

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

46 years, 0 month, 15 days old age Pravin Tambe will turn 47 on 08 October, 2018. Only 11 months, 14 days, 6 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Pravin Tambe has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

About   Edit

Pravin Tambe was born on 08-10-1971 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Career

Pravin Tambe had not even played a top-level game for a first-class side when he was picked from obscurity at the age of 41, by Rajasthan Royals for IPL 2013. The legspinner had toiled for several years as a club cricketer in Mumbai while still holding down a day job. Until the Royals scouts spotted his talent, his closest brush with top-level cricket came when he was named in the Mumbai Ranji probables in 2000. During the early seasons of the IPL, Tambe worked as a liaison officer whenever matches were played at the DY Patil Stadium in Navi Mumbai. He played his first recognised Twenty20 against Delhi Daredevils, in 2013. He grabbed the spotlight in the Champions League T20 later that year, when he was the competition's leading wicket-taker with 12 scalps in five games at an average of 6.50, better than the likes of Sunil Narine and R Ashwin. That led to the long-awaited Mumbai Ranji call-up in the domestic season that followed.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays