Preeti Ganguly Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Preeti Ganguly

# 2533 | Most Popular #10 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 May, 1953
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2012) 59 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
Last Updated on : May 16, 2017

Other Name: Palu
More Professions : Comedian
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Preeti Ganguly was 59 years, 6 months & 16 days old age.


About   Edit

Preeti Ganguly was born on 17-05-1953 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was an Indian Film Actress & Comedian who known for her work in Bollywood industry.

Death Info

Preeti Ganguly died on 02-12-2012 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. She died due to a cardiac arrest.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
2 December, 2012 Mumbai, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Preeti Ganguly's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays