Priya Dutt Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Priya Dutt

# 418 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 August, 1966
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 51 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : August 28, 2017

Other Name: Priya Dutt Roncon
More Professions : Social Worker

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

51 years, 1 month, 25 days old age Priya Dutt will turn 52 on 28 August, 2018. Only 10 months, 4 days, 12 hours, 8 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Priya Dutt has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

About   Edit

Priya Dutt was born on 28th August 1966 in Mumbai, India. She is an Indian Politician representing Indian National Congress.

Career

Priya Dutt was born in a larger than life family wherein her father was a popular Politician and a late Bollywood Actor Sunil Dutt and Mother Nargis was an Indian Actress. Her elder brother Sanjay Dutt is also an Actor and has another sister in Namrata Dutt. Along with her sister, she published a biography, titled Mr. and Mrs. Dutt: Memories of our Parents. 
 
Her Political career began in 2004, after the death of her father, Sunil Dutt, she was elected for the first time in 2005 Lok Sabha elections from Mumbai North West Constituency. After her win, she received mammoth media attention for this victory, mostly on account of her famous family. Her work was praised by all and she won again in 2009 Lok Sabha elections from the same constituency.
 
Even before entering politics she was involved as an activist. After the Mumbai riots in 1992, Dutt came forward and worked with Muslim refugees in Mumbai. After her father’s demise, she took the charge of the NGO, which was founded by her father Sunil Dutt, Nargis Dutt Memorial Charitable Trust (NDMCT). 
 
Priya married to Owen Roncon, a business man from Bandra in 2003.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays