Priyamani Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Priyamani

# 3258 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 June, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : June 4, 2017

Other Name: Priya Vasudev Mani Iyer
More Professions : Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 4 months, 17 days old age Priyamani will turn 34 on 04 June, 2018. Only 7 months, 13 days, 4 hours, 34 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Priyamani has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Priyamani was born on 04-06-1984 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Model who known for her work in Malayalam, Kannada, Tamil, Telugu and Hindi films.

Career

Priya Vasudev Mani Iyer is the full name of Priyamani who is a popular South Indian actress. She is basically from Bangalore and was born in Tamil Iyer family. She was a model before she took up a career in acting. She studied in Sri Aurobindo Memorial School Bangalore and attended Bishop Cotton Women’s College. She is pursuing BA in psychology.
 
When she was in school she had appeared in advertisements of Erode silks, Lakshmi Silks and in other advertisements. She got an offer to act in a movie from a director Bharathiraja when she was studying 12th. Her first film in a lead role was EvareAtagaadu, a Telugu movie released in 2003. After this, she got many opportunities from Tamil, Malayalam, and Kannada film industries. She has also performed for Bollywood movies.
 
Her most popular film in Kannada Ram was a box office hit. Her performance in all the five languages was excellent which brought her many more opportunities and honors. Priyamani’s acting as a village girl in a Tamil movie Muththazhagugot her big recognition and she also received Filmfare Award and National Film Award for Best Actress. She won Filmfare Award for Best Actress in Malayalam for acting in the movie Thirakkatha. Chaarulatha, a horror film got her Best ActressFilmfare award for the third time.
 
She has also received National Film Award in 2007 for a Tamil movie Paruthiveeran. She won hearts of millions of fans from all the languages she worked. She was invited for Weekend with Ramesh show in Kannada where achievers are invited and introduce the audiences with their unknown facts.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Priyamani's family, relatives;

Priyamani recently got engaged to Mustafa Raj a business man from Mumbai in 2016 May. Mustafa was her long-time friend with whom she had love from years. The ceremony was held privately in a hotel where only close relatives were invited.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays