Priyanka Upendra Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Priyanka Upendra

# 853 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 November, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : November 15, 2017

Other Name: Priyanka Trivedi
More Professions : Film Producer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

40 years, 1 month, 5 days old age Priyanka Upendra will turn 41 on 09 November, 2018. Only 10 months, 25 days, 14 hours, 19 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Priyanka Upendra has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

Priyanka Upendra was born on 09-11-1977 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Film Producer who best known for her work in Bengali, Kannada, Hindi, Tamil and Telugu Cinema.

Career

Priyanka Upendra is a versatile Indian actress and producer, born with the name 'Priyanka Trivedi'. She has acted in movies in different languages including Telugu, Kannada, Tamil, Bengali and Hindi languages. She is one of the most famous actresses in Kollywood film industry.
 
Her role in the movie 'Saathi '(A Bengali film) gained her the recognition in Bengali film industry. People loved the way she portrayed the role of a sweet Brahmin girl in movie 'Raja'. She was cast against Ajith Kumar in the film. Her contributions to her roles in H2O and Malla was significantly praised. 'Uppi 2' was her movie as a producer in 2015. She has 171K followers on Instagram.
 
She is the winner of 1996 Miss Kolkata title. She has worked as a model for many assignments. She was first time introduced in movie "Yoddha" (Bengali film). She also worked in 'Hothat Brishti" which was a movie by famous movie director Basu Chatterjee. Mujhe Meri Biwi Se Bachaao, Dhurga, Enemmy are few of her Hindi movies. Kotigobba, Rowdy Aliya, Shrimathi, Mummy are few popular in Kannada. She was seen in a Telugu movie 'Chinnari' in 2016. In one of the interview, she said that her motherhood made her more patient. She is a spiritual personality.When she was asked about what she thinks that is her sex appeal, she answered it with her 'smile'. Body odor turned her off. According to her the best complement her celebrity husband given her till date was 'Her heart is as good as her look’. The love by her fans made her come back to Tollywood. She believes she may look sexiest in Saree.


Family Relatives and Relation

She married a popular actor, director, and a scriptwriter from Kannada cinema Upendra. The couple is blessed with two children including one son'Ayush' and a daughter 'Aishwarya '.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays