Punit Pathak Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Punit Pathak

# 1044 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 November, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 74 kg
in Pounds- 163.14 lbs
Last Updated on : November 15, 2017

Other Name: Punit J Pathak
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 1 month, 10 days old age Punit Pathak will turn 31 on 01 November, 2018. Only 10 months, 19 days, 4 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Punit Pathak has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Punit Pathak was born on 01-11-1987 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Dancer, Choreographer, Film Actor & Television Personality who well known for his work in Bollywood.

Career

Punit Pathak is a well-known choreographer and actor and with his sheer hard work and the talent he posses has risen from ranks to heights, he never dreamt of. In fact, his childhood dream was to become a cricketer.
 
He used participated in college fests and later joined Terence Lewis Academy and that is how his stint with dancing started. He first came to the public eye after he participated as a contestant in the famous dance reality show called Dance India Dance in the year 2009. His life changed after that season and he started working in dance show Jhalak Dikhla Jaa as a choreographer. He was then given an opportunity by his mentor Remo Dsouza to assist him in his film FALTU. Remo was so impressed by him that he offered a prominent role in his dance-based film ABCD. His performance as an actor was well received and he also appeared in the sequel to this film as well. In addition to acting and choreographing, he has been serving as a co-judge on one of the most followed dance reality show called Dance Plus.


Family Relatives and Relation

His father hails from Gujarat while his mother is a North-Indian. He has a younger brother named Nishit Pathak. He was previously in a relationship with actor and dancer Shakti Mohan.

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • During his school days, he played for Mumbai's junior level teams.
  • He at times survived on as low as Rs. 15 per day.
  • He has worked behind the scenes, choreographed Bigg Boss' finale in 2016, Comedy Nights With Kapil and many other such live events.
  • His dream is to become a filmmaker someday.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays