Purushottam Laxman Deshpande Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Purushottam Laxman Deshpande

# 906 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 November, 1919
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 80 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
Last Updated on : November 1, 2016

Other Name: P. L. Deshpande
Appearance: Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Purushottam Laxman Deshpande was 80 years, 7 months & 4 days old age.


About   Edit

Purushottam Laxman Deshpande was born on 08-11-1919 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Writer, Film Actor, Composer, Film Producer, Television Producer, Film Director, Music Director, Musician, Singer, Theatre Actor, Theatre Director & Screenwriter who best known for his work in Marathi cinema.


Saturday
How Many Days Left?
21% Left
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Purushottam Laxman Deshpande has celebrated the total number of 97 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 97
    97
  • 14
    14%
  • 14
    14%
  • 15
    15%
  • 13
    13%
  • 14
    14%
  • 13
    13%
  • 14
    14%

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1966 Literature & Education
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1990 Arts

Death Info

Purushottam Laxman Deshpande died on 12-06-2000 on the 54th anniversary of their wedding ceremony in Pune, Maharashtra, india.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
12 June, 2000 Pune Maharashtra India




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays